Menu
Home Page

STANFORD-LE-HOPE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Meet the Staff

Head of School

Head of School 1 Miss L Glandfield (Head of School)

Deputy Head Teacher

Deputy Head Teacher 1 Ms. E Coakley (Deputy Head)

SENCO

SENCO 1 Mrs K Shirmer (SENCO)

Year 6 teachers

Year 6 teachers 1 Mr Parker
Year 6 teachers 2 Miss Huntington

Year 5 teachers

Year 5 teachers 1 Mrs L Butler
Year 5 teachers 2 Mrs K Armour

Year 4 teachers

Year 4 teachers 1 Ms J Leader (Assistant Head Teacher)
Year 4 teachers 2 Mrs M Soyebo

Year 3 teachers

Year 3 teachers 1 Mr R Salvage
Year 3 teachers 2 Mrs V Brown

Year 2 teachers

Year 2 teachers 1 Mrs M Platt
Year 2 teachers 2 Miss C Dowsett

Year 1 teachers

Year 1 teachers 1 Miss S Bibby
Year 1 teachers 2 Miss A Fry

Reception teachers

Reception teachers 1 Miss J Thomas

Nursery team

Nursery team 1 Mrs L James (Nursery Nurse)
Nursery team 2 Miss R Wilkins (Nursery Assistant)
Nursery team 3 Mrs J Brice (Nursery Assistant)

Sports team

Sports team 1 Miss Grafton
Sports team 2 Mrs Surry (French Teacher)

Cover supervisor

Cover supervisor 1 Mrs P Mace (HTLA)
Cover supervisor 2 Mrs J Nancolos

Pastoral support team

Pastoral support team 1 Mrs Peak (Pastoral Support Officer)
Pastoral support team 2 Ms W Smith (Welfare Assistant)

Learning Support Assistants

Learning Support Assistants 1 Miss K Jones
Learning Support Assistants 2 Mrs K Cox
Learning Support Assistants 3 Mrs T Taylor
Learning Support Assistants 4 Mrs N Lee
Learning Support Assistants 5 Mrs K Shorey
Learning Support Assistants 6 Mrs S Wilson
Learning Support Assistants 7 Miss L Smith
Learning Support Assistants 8 Mrs J Ball
Learning Support Assistants 9 Mrs S Philp
Learning Support Assistants 10 Mrs M Smith
Learning Support Assistants 11 Mrs R Richardson
Learning Support Assistants 12 Mrs J Alcock
Learning Support Assistants 13 Mrs K Baldwin
Learning Support Assistants 14 Miss N Peters
Learning Support Assistants 15 Miss M Wilkins
Learning Support Assistants 16 Mrs J Hindley
Learning Support Assistants 17 Miss L Archer (Trainee Teacher)
Learning Support Assistants 18 Miss R Unwin (Trainee Teacher)

VI team

VI team 1 Ms J Ablett
VI team 2 Ms S Gilbert
VI team 3 Miss N Clark
VI team 4 Mrs D Straney
VI team 5 Mrs C Howe

Site Manager

Site Manager 1 Mr R Baker (Site Manager)
Site Manager 2 Mr P Davis (Caretaker)

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs T White (Office Manager)
Office Staff 2 Mrs J Tarten (Admin Assistant)
Office Staff 3 Mrs S Riddick (Finance Officer)
Office Staff 4 Miss C Fiford (Admin Assistant Apprentice)

SAILS

SAILS  1 Mrs W Cannon (After/Before school club co-ord)
SAILS  2 Mrs J Pattmore (After/Before school club co-ord)
Top